Fridrik Thor Fridriksson

Fridrik Thor Fridriksson

Fridrik Thor Fridriksson (Icelandic: Friðrik Þór Friðriksson, pronounced [ˈfrɪðrɪk ˈθouːr ˈfrɪðrɪxsɔn]; born 12 May 1954; Reykjavík) is an Icelandic film director and producer. Fridriksson started his film making career with experimental films and documentaries in the early 1980s. In 1987, he founded The Icelandic Film Corporation that became Iceland's most important film production company. The company produces his films and works with other Icelandic directors as well as producers. His international reputation led the company to build a network of internationally well-established co-production partner companies, including Lars von Trier's Zentropa and Francis Ford Coppola's American Zoetrope.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1954-05-12
Place of Birth: Reykjavík, Iceland
Also Known As: Фридрик Тоур Фридрикссон, Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Friðrik Þór Friðriksson

Movies List of Fridrik Thor Fridriksson

HD

The Boss of It All

2006 Movie
HD

Children of Nature

1991 Movie
HD

Plan B

2000 Movie
HD

I Am Curious, Film

1995 Movie
HD

Woman at Sea

2023 Movie