Simon Helberg

Simon Helberg

Simon Maxwell Helberg (born December 9, 1980) is an American actor, comedian, and musician. He is known for playing Howard Wolowitz in the CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory (2007–2019), for which he won the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series, and as Cosmé McMoon in the film Florence Foster Jenkins (2016), for which he was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture. He has appeared on the sketch comedy series MADtv, and has appeared in films such as Old School (2003), Good Night, and Good Luck (2005), Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007), A Serious Man (2009), and Annette (2021). He wrote, directed (along with his wife Jocelyn Towne), and starred in the film We'll Never Have Paris (2014), which is based on he and his wife's relationship.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-12-09
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Σάιμον Χέλμπεργκ, 사이몬 헬버그, Simon Maxwell Helberg, 賽門·海柏格

Movies List of Simon Helberg

HD

Mama's Boy

2007 Movie
HD

Careless

2007 Movie
HD

The TV Set

2007 Movie
HD

I Am I

2013 Movie
HD

The Selling

2011 Movie
HD

Let Go

2011 Movie
HD

A Serious Man

2009 Movie
HD

Hollywood Adventures

2015 Movie
HD

A Cinderella Story

2004 Movie
HD

End of the Line

2018 Movie
HD

Paint It Black

2016 Movie
HD

Annette

2021 Movie
HD

Old School

2003 Movie
HD

As They Made Us

2022 Movie
HD

Space Oddity

2023 Movie
HD

Mumford

1999 Movie
HD

Evan Almighty

2007 Movie
HD

The Pity Card

2006 Movie
HD

American Symphony

2023 Movie