Magda Szubanski

Magda Szubanski

Magdalene Mary Szubanski AO is an Australian television and film actress, comedian and writer. Szubanski's career started as a writer and performer of sketch comedy and has since progressed to production of TV, film acting, and musical theatre.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-04-12
Place of Birth: Liverpool, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Magda Szubanski

HD

The Golden Compass

2007 Movie
HD

Dr. Plonk

2007 Movie
HD

Babe: Pig in the City

1998 Movie
HD

Babe

1995 Movie
HD

Happy Feet

2006 Movie
HD

Da Kath & Kim Code

2005 Movie
HD

Santapprentice

2013 Movie
HD

Kath & Kimderella

2012 Movie
HD

Goddess

2013 Movie
HD

Happy Feet Two

2011 Movie
HD

Three Summers

2017 Movie
HD

The BBQ

2018 Movie
HD

Bran Nue Dae

2009 Movie
HD

Fly Me to the Moon

2019 Movie
HD

Son of the Mask

2005 Movie
HD

Ride Like a Girl

2019 Movie
HD

100% Wolf

2020 Movie
HD

Memoir of a Snail

2024 Movie
HD

Country Town Pride

2019 Movie