Paul Newman

Paul Newman

Paul Leonard Newman (January 26, 1925 – September 26, 2008) was an American actor, film director, entrepreneur, humanitarian, professional racing driver, auto racing team owner, and auto racing enthusiast. He won numerous awards, including an Academy Award for best actor for his performance in the 1986 Martin Scorsese film The Color of Money and eight other nominations, three Golden Globe Awards, a BAFTA Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award, a Cannes Film Festival Award, an Emmy award, and many honorary awards. He also won several national championships as a driver in Sports Car Club of America road racing, and his race teams won several championships in open wheel IndyCar racing. Newman was a co-founder of Newman's Own, a food company from which Newman donated all post-tax profits and royalties to charity.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1925-01-26
Place of Birth: Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Also Known As: 保羅紐曼, Пол Ньюман, P.L. Neuman, 폴 뉴먼

Movies List of Paul Newman

HD

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

1958 Movie
HD

Cars

2006 Movie
HD

The Hustler

1961 Movie
HD

Cool Hand Luke

1967 Movie
HD

Exodus

1960 Movie
HD

Message in a Bottle

1999 Movie
HD

Road to Perdition

2002 Movie
HD

The Prize

1963 Movie
HD

Silent Movie

1976 Movie
HD

Torn Curtain

1966 Movie
HD

Super Speedway

1997 Movie
HD

The Towering Inferno

1974 Movie
HD

Blaze

1989 Movie
HD

Slap Shot

1977 Movie
HD

Nobody's Fool

1994 Movie
HD

What a Way to Go!

1964 Movie
HD

The Verdict

1982 Movie
HD

The Color of Money

1986 Movie
HD

Where the Money Is

2000 Movie
HD

The Hudsucker Proxy

1994 Movie
HD

Hud

1963 Movie
HD

The MacKintosh Man

1973 Movie
HD

The Drowning Pool

1975 Movie
HD

The Sting

1973 Movie
HD

Harper

1966 Movie
HD

Twilight

1998 Movie
HD

Sweet Bird of Youth

1962 Movie
HD

Paris Blues

1961 Movie
HD

Hombre

1967 Movie
HD

The Long, Hot Summer

1958 Movie
HD

The Left Handed Gun

1958 Movie
HD

From the Terrace

1960 Movie
HD

Winning

1969 Movie
HD

A New Kind of Love

1963 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

1993 Movie
HD

Quintet

1979 Movie
HD

Pocket Money

1972 Movie
HD

The Meerkats

2008 Movie
HD

The Silver Chalice

1954 Movie
HD

When Time Ran Out...

1980 Movie
HD

Roving Mars

2006 Movie
HD

WUSA

1970 Movie
HD

Absence of Malice

1981 Movie
HD

Lady L

1965 Movie
HD

The Rack

1956 Movie
HD

Our Town

2003 Movie
HD

Harry & Son

1984 Movie
HD

The Outrage

1964 Movie
HD

Until They Sail

1957 Movie
HD

Mr. & Mrs. Bridge

1990 Movie
HD

Angel Death

1979 Movie
HD

Dale

2007 Movie
HD

Bang the Drum Slowly

1956 Movie
HD

Tell Them Who You Are

2004 Movie
HD

The Battler

1955 Movie
HD

Come Along with Me

1982 Movie
HD

The Celluloid Closet

1996 Movie
HD

Circuit

1985 Movie
HD

Our Town

1955 Movie
HD

The Price of Sugar

2007 Movie
HD

kid 90

2021 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie
HD

'Torn Curtain' Rising

2001 Movie
HD

Cars 3

2017 Movie
HD

Bennies and Goofballs

1966 Movie
HD

Knife in the Dark

1954 Movie
HD

Hello Actors Studio

1988 Movie
HD

Who Needs Sleep?

2006 Movie