Alison Pill

Alison Pill

Alison Pill (born November 27, 1985) is a Canadian actress. A former child actress, Pill began her career at age 12, appearing in numerous films and television series. She transitioned to adult roles and her breakthrough came with the television series The Book of Daniel (2006). That same year, she was nominated for a Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play for her performance in The Lieutenant of Inishmore (2006). Pill had prominent roles in the films Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004), Plain Truth (2004), Milk (2008), Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), Midnight in Paris (2011), Hail, Caesar! (2016), Vice (2018), the television series In Treatment (2009), The Pillars of the Earth (2010), The Newsroom (2012–2014), American Horror Story: Cult (2017), Star Trek: Picard (2020–2022), Devs (2020), and Them (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-11-27
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As: 알리슨 필, 艾莉森·皮爾

Movies List of Alison Pill

HD

Pieces of April

2003 Movie
HD

Milk

2008 Movie
HD

Dear Wendy

2005 Movie
HD

Dan in Real Life

2007 Movie
HD

The Other Me

2000 Movie
HD

The Dinosaur Hunter

2000 Movie
HD

One Way to Valhalla

2009 Movie
HD

To Rome with Love

2012 Movie
HD

Plain Truth

2004 Movie
HD

Goon

2012 Movie
HD

A Separate Peace

2004 Movie
HD

Midnight in Paris

2011 Movie
HD

What Katy Did

1999 Movie
HD

Baby

2000 Movie
HD

An Unexpected Love

2003 Movie
HD

The Pilot's Wife

2002 Movie
HD

Midwives

2001 Movie
HD

Fast Food High

2003 Movie
HD

Denise

2012 Movie
HD

Perfect Pie

2002 Movie
HD

God's New Plan

1999 Movie
HD

Snowpiercer

2013 Movie
HD

The Life Before This

1999 Movie
HD

Locked in Silence

1999 Movie
HD

Cooties

2014 Movie
HD

What Girls Learn

2001 Movie
HD

Zoom

2015 Movie
HD

Hail, Caesar!

2016 Movie
HD

Woman in Deep

2016 Movie
HD

Santa Baby

2012 Movie
HD

Miss Sloane

2016 Movie
HD

Different

1999 Movie
HD

Vice

2018 Movie
HD

Ideal Home

2018 Movie
HD

A Holiday Romance

1999 Movie
HD

Degas and the Dancer

1998 Movie
HD

Goldstar, Ohio

2010 Movie
HD

Skipped Parts

2000 Movie
HD

The Line

2020 Movie
HD

Stranger in Town

1998 Movie
HD

All My Puny Sorrows

2023 Movie
HD

Cover Up

2016 Movie
HD

The Same Storm

2022 Movie
HD

Eric LaRue

2023 Movie
HD

Young Werther

Movie
HD

Trap

2024 Movie