Zoren Legaspi

Zoren Legaspi

Zoren Legaspi (born on January 30, 1972 in Manila) is a Filipino actor and television director. Zoren comes from a family of Filipino celebrities. His father, Lito Legaspi, and brothers, Kier and Brandon, are all actors. His spouse, Carmina Villaroel, is a movie and television actress. They have twins, Cassandra and Maverick, born in the US. He was once a leading man of beauty queen/actress Ruffa Gutierrez who was his ex-girlfriend. He was a member of That's Entertainment as a matinee idol. He was nominated for a Best Supporting Actor Award for his performance in the movie The Fatima Buen Story in the Gawad Urian Awards of 1995. Zoren directs for GMA for television shows like Fantastikids, Fantastic Man, Wag Kukurap and Atlantika. He made his film director debut for Ultraelectromagnetic Love of Regal Films which was to be shown in 2008. He was a minor character in Agua Bendita aired on ABS-CBN. Zoren Legaspi returned to GMA with his partner Carmina on a new talk show, "Love Ni Mister, Love Ni Misis". This was Zoren's first hosting on TV and first talk show on GMA 7. The show premiered August 9, 2010. Zoren returned to TV5 as host in Paparazzi with his co-hosts Ruffa Guttierrez, Shalala, Christy Fermin and Mo Twister. This was Zoren's second hosting on TV after Love Ni Mister, Love Ni Misis aired on GMA 7 in 2010. Zoren returns again to drama via Glamorosa with grand slam best actress Lorna Tolentino and former Palmolive endorser Alice Dixson. The show premiered November 2011. On November 2012, Carmina and Zoren had their wedding, and the ABS-CBN had their special coverage of their wedding that aired November 24, 2012 entitled Zoren-Carmina: Always Forever, A Wedding Like No Other. The idea of a surprise proposal followed by a flashmob-style instant wedding was inspired by a remarkably similar episode of the U.S. television show "Mobbed" hosted by Howie Mandel.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-01-30
Place of Birth:
Also Known As:

Movies List of Zoren Legaspi

HD

The Fatima Buen Story

1994 Movie
HD

Pacquiao: The Movie

2006 Movie
HD

Inang Yaya

2006 Movie
HD

Pido Dida 2: Kasal Na

1991 Movie
HD

I Have 3 Eggs

1990 Movie
HD

Mulawin: The Movie

2005 Movie
HD

Mano Po 2: My Home

2003 Movie
HD

Last Two Minutes

1989 Movie
HD

Bad Girl

1991 Movie
HD

Hataw Tatay Hataw

1994 Movie
HD

Bala at Lipstick

1994 Movie
HD

Our Mighty Yaya

2017 Movie
HD

Massacre Files

1994 Movie
HD

Nag-aapoy Na Laman

2000 Movie
HD

Disgrasyada

1993 Movie
HD

Baril sa Baril

1997 Movie
HD

Student Body

1989 Movie
HD

Alyas Big Time

1999 Movie
HD

Bandido

1997 Movie
HD

Duwelo

1996 Movie
HD

Too Young

1990 Movie
HD

Geron Olivar

1994 Movie
HD

Pretty Boy Hoodlum

1991 Movie
HD

Bayolente

1999 Movie
HD

Matang agila

1997 Movie
HD

Ukay-Ukay

2009 Movie
HD

Island of Desire

1990 Movie